DOCUMENT A: EXCERPT OF THE LAW
[…] DOCUMENT G: THE ACQUITTAL DECISION (67650/13)
EXHIBIT A
NOTE – MEMO OF LEGISLATION REGARDING THE UCC AND THE FEDERAL RESERVE
The IBOE – International Bill of Exchange, is a financial instrument offered for the binding of an obligation of payment of a debt (debt security - Bond) which is auctioned and negotiable with the Treasury Department of the United States for settlement and is issued as foreseen by the law.
Statement – Memo of the Law:
“NOTICE OF MEMORANDUM OF LAW-Points and Authorities in Support of International Bill of Exchange TITLE 31 , SUBTITLE III , CHAPTER 31 , SUBCHAPTER II , Sec. 3123. – Payment of obligations and interest on the public debt.
(a) The faith of the United States Government is pledged to pay, in legal tender, principal and interest on the obligations of the Government issued under this chapter.
“(b) The Secretary of the Treasury shall pay interest due or accrued on the public debt.”